Monday, March 31, 2008


YUP! the beast is un-leashed.... TODAY! YAY! me and my bb went to the workshop almost like everyday.. we were eager to take the beast out..

Anyway, at first my bb was supposed to leave today.. BUT then his office called and said that he needs a mexico, FM3 visa as his ship will ge going there.. so today we went to the mexico embassy which is in menara tan & tan.. after that, we went straight to the workshop..

The mechanics were giving the final touch to the beast.. installing the wheels, front lip, side skirt and etc.. here are some pictures which i took :-

My bb helping desmond out by holding the carbon hood while des drilling the holes

My bb looking at his precious car

Putting final touches to the beast :)

By 7pm only the beast is ready for my bb to drive.. now, the beast and the Z are park side by side.. wish i could take a picture now but it's too dark.. BUT i'll promise to post it up once i take it tomorrow! :)

I gotta go now guys.. taking the beast out for a spin =.= yea i know.. not me driving but my bb :P


ps: my bb will be leaving on wednesday :( *sigh* gotta spend some 'quality' time with him before he leaves *wink*

Friday, March 28, 2008


Look out for the beast, TERRORIZING the streets of KL near you.... VERY SOON!

The beast won't be on KL streets anytime soon after all *sigh* it's because my bb will be flying off for work on monday :'( i can't help but feeling a lil sad.. i can't believe that we've to be apart again.. for the last 2 months, we were almost inseparable.. even when we were sleeping, he'd always hug me.. i'd really really really be missing my bb alot :(

Thursday, March 20, 2008


"Happy Birthday to me,
Happy Birthday to me,
Happy Birthday to meeeeeeeeeeeee...

Happy Birthday to me"

Two days ago, it was my 27th birthday.. damn.. i feel old =.=

This year i celebrated my birthday :) last year my bb was not around BUT this year, he's with me :D
on my birthday eve, we went to watch 10,000 BC at cathay.. then i asked my bb for cupcakes as my birthday cake :P so we went to this newly opened place, cupcake chic at the curve where they sell... CUPCAKES! :-

Before the movie, we went to Italiannies for pasta :-

The next day, i woke my bb up at 12.30pm.. hehehe.. it was my birthday.. so i asked for dim sum.. but by the time we got ready and all (had coffee, played with boboie and read newspaper), it was 2pm ish to 3pm.. we went to Chuai Heng, Bkt Bintang :-

And this is what we ordered :-

After the dim sum, we went to KLCC.. why did we go to KLCC? to shop? to buy my birthday present? well, read on :)

So... after KLCC, we went home.. to pack my bikini, shampoo, shower liquid and etc.. we went to our condo for a swim! :) it has been awhile since i last swam with my bb.. it was FUN.. oh yea, did i mention that my bb taught me to swim? hehehe... sorry guys, no pictures of me in my bikini :P it's for your own good.. coz you might have nightmare IF i did post it up.. muahahahaha...

Anyway, after the swim we headed to centrepoint for our dinner.. i had pasta AGAIN.. yea yea, i'm a pasta lover =.= we had dinner at
pizza uno and this is what we ordered :-

Ice chocolate topped with vanilla ice-cream (his) and ice lemon tea (mine)

Garlic prawn with spaghetti (mine)

Now you see my bb's deep fried half chicken with garlic sauce and fries

And now you DON'T

Later at night back home, me and my bb had our cupcakes which we bought earlier while watching movie in our bedroom.. personally i don't think the cupcakes look pretty.. what do you think? it could be better, right? :-

Back to Basic (vanilla cake with vanilla frosting), Fatal Attraction (choco cake with choco frosting) and i-forgot-the-last-one =.=

As for presents... hmmm... i bet you guys must be curious what did i get on my birthday.. well, i got tons of vouchers from jusco :-

And a RM10 voucher from Padini! :-

Plus a gift voucher from Braun Buffel :) that was the reason why we went to KLCC :P

The mystery birthday gift from Braun Buffel is a :-

Photo album!

If you all must want to know, my bb didn't get me any present.. he did asked me many many times of what i want.. he asked if i want the new ipod touch or a new mobile phone.. well, i'm quite happy with my S500 AND also, i have a 80G ipod video.. why would i need another ipod when i've ONLY used 1G of the 80G :P riiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiight?? i did scout around for some jewellery from agatha BUT i just couldn't find what i want! btw, i DID tell my bb that i'd like an anklet tho >.<

As for my family, they gave me ang pow.. my aunty, uncle and my mum..

Overall, i'm happy on my birthday.. especially when my bb is around :) and this year was my 1st time celebrating my birthday with my bb..

Oh, before i forget.. i've some jusco's vouchers which i'd like to giveaway :-

- Kenny Rogers (buy 2 free 1 on kenny's quarter meal, valid dine-in only, present J card)
- OSIM (RM50 discount on OSIM uPapa)
- Ultimate (free eye treatment + RM50 cash rebate when sign up any single absolutedermie facial treatment / body preception sytem body treatment)
- Cosmo World @ Times Square (20% discount for entrance tickets, up to 4 tickets per day, not valid on public holidays)
- Chicken rice shop (free single combo meal with every purchase of RM35 and above, present J card, valid for dine-in and take away)

And last but NOT least, i'd like to thank ALL of my friends for the birthday wishes.. either on my facebook, on msn OR by texting me :) i love you guys *muacks*

ps: thanks bb for the wonderful day on my birthday *muacks muacks* love ya LOADS

Sunday, March 16, 2008


Last night my bb suggested that we go to Zouk.. well, it has been awhile since the last time we went clubbing alone together.. we drove to Zouk at about 11.30pm and arrived there within minutes.. ladies were free last night.. no cover charge.. just that guys have to pay RM35 for cover charge (including a drink)..

Anyway, me and my bb always prefer chivas + coke.. so we had like 4 drinks each.. we found a table which was right in front of the stage.. there it was a Bengali dancing by himself.. he was shaking his tush and throwing his hands up in the air.. for like er... a couple of hours.. obviously he was enjoying himself :)

By about 12am, my bb asked me if i wanted to go home OR to somewhere else.. i told him it's still early and i'd like to stick at Zouk for a lil more.. i guess it was a BAD decision..

By 1.30am, the music stopped.. we all thought that the DJ was playing a trick with us.. my bb had a BAD feeling.. he felt that something was NOT right.. true enough.. it was a POLICE RAID!!

I remember i told my friend that i've NEVER been in a police raid before AND i'd like to experience it for once.. last night my wish came true =.=

The police came and asked us, girls and guys stand separately.. they collected all of our ICs (Identification Card) and then they called out our names 1 by 1 for us to take a small plastic bottle.. we were asked to pee in it.. the women officers were in the toilet with us.. we were not allowed to close the cubicle door *sigh* i was lucky enough that i went to a cubicle which the door was half closed..

After pee-ing, we placed the sample bottle on top of our ICs.. a male officer was checking it.. he called my name and asked me to take the bottle and my IC and leave.. before walking out from the club, i saw my bb walking to the toilet with the rest of the guys.. i waited for my bb at the entrance of Zouk.. a minute later he walked out.. i was SO happy..

Actually we got nothing to worry about coz we didn't take any illegal substances.. my bb told me that a guy was pretty wasted back in the club.. he couldn't even stand and pee.. also a girl back there couldn't leave coz the indication on her sample bottle hasn't come up yet..

Overall, the whole process wasn't THAT scary.. my friend told me last time that if there's a raid, we would ALL brought into the police station.. BUT if you're underage OR taking drugs in a club, THEN the police raid would be REALLY scary..

My bb managed to take a picture of the raid AND i stole it from him while he was in the shower.. hehehe..

The police had ruined our night out *eyes rolling* thanks alot y'all =.=

Saturday, March 15, 2008

boboie & rusty?

Have YOU heard of a proverb which says 'a picture is worth a thousand words'?

For this post, i won't be saying much.. let the pictures do ALL the talking :-

Last but NOT least, for this picture i think it's PRICELESS.. why? coz boboie was trying to lick rusty! i guess they're friends now.. hehehe..

ps: can anyone make up some funny stories or dialogues based on the pictures above?? hehehe..

Tuesday, March 11, 2008


This is a 3 day overdue post.. hehehe..

On 8th March as everyone was busy casting their votes for the election, me and my bb went to my ex-colleague, nurul's wedding.. we arrived there at 2pm-ish AND boy, her house is B-I-G with a BIG ass swimming pool.. i didn't know she's rich =.=

Anyway, here are some pictures :-

Nurul looks soooooooooooo preeeeeeety :-

The blessing ceremony :-

I think most of the people who attended the wedding would bless the newlywed couple.. so after the blessings, the couple FINALLY have their meal :-

So, nurul.. have you manage to find my gift? hehehe.. thanks for inviting me and my bb to your wedding.. so nice of you :)


ps: hmmmm.. so should i call you mrs OR puan now?? *ROFL*